Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SPACE COAST / Blue Marlin Real Estate
3535 Angelica Street Cocoa, FL 32926
Sold on 12/18/2025
$450,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/18/2025
12/18/2025
Taxes
$1,867(2023)
$1,867(2023)
Lot Size
1.14 acres
1.14 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
2001
Style
Traditional
Traditional
County
Brevard County
Brevard County
Community
Canaveral Groves Subd Per Sb 2 Pg 62
Canaveral Groves Subd Per Sb 2 Pg 62
Listed By
Nicole Lovin Miller, Blue Marlin Real Estate
Bought with
Lara Fergueson, Coldwell Banker Realty
Lara Fergueson, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
SPACE COAST
Last checked May 12 2026 at 10:07 PM GMT+0000
SPACE COAST
Last checked May 12 2026 at 10:07 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Primary Bathroom -Tub With Separate Shower
- Split Bedrooms
- Smart Thermostat
Kitchen
- Eat In Kitchen
Subdivision
- Canaveral Groves Subd Per Sb 2 Pg 62
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected, Water Connected
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Fuel: Electric
Garage
- Attached Garage
Living Area
- 1,838 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 15, 2025
Price Changed
$465,000
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 03, 2025
Price Changed
$470,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jul 11, 2025
Price Changed
$475,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jun 25, 2025
Listed
$485,000
-
-